Cheltenham Studios Autumn Timetable

 

Please click on Adult Classes to view info.

 

Half Term / End of Term Adult class timetable, please click here.

 

Monday

    
Studio 1
    
3.45-4.15Ballet Duet Festival Whanita (Sophie J/Amelia K11,18,25/9) 
3.45-4.15 Ballet Solo Festival Whanita (Sophie J 2,9,16/10) 
4.15-5.00 Tap Primary Age 5-8 Whanita 
5.00-5.45 Tap Grade 2 Age 9-12 Sarah - Jane 
6.00-7.00ContemporaryFree WorkSeniors/AdultsEloise
7.00-8.00TapAll AbilitiesAdults Sarah - Jane
8.00-9.00 Tap Beginners Adults Sarah - Jane 
Studio 2    
4.15-5.00 Street Intermediate Performance/Festival Sarah - Jane 
5.00-6.00 Modern Advanced One SeniorsWhanita 
6.00-7.00 ModernIntermediate FoundationAge 13-16Whanita  
8.00-9.00 Ballet Basic Beginners Adults Becky
Studio 3
    
5.15-5.45 Street Solo Festival Liz (Harry B 18,25/9 2,9,16/10) 
5.45-6.15 Tap Grades Private Lesson Sarah - Jane (Eva B) 
6.15-7.00 Street Group BC TeensFestivalSarah - Jane (18,25/9 2,9,16/10) 
7.00-8.00 Ballet Intermediate Foundation Private Lesson Whanita (Sophie J/Amelia K)  
8.00-9.00 Ballet Intermediate Foundation Exam Coaching Whanita  

Tuesday

    
Studio 1     
1.00-2.00 TapBeginnersAdults Sarah - Jane 
4.15-5.00 Street All Abilities Age 6-9 Sarah - Jane 
5.00-6.00 Street All Abilities Age 9-13 Sarah - Jane
6.00-7.00
Street
All Abilities
Age 14-18Sarah - Jane
7.00-8.00 Tap Grade 5Age 12-16Sarah - Jane 
8.00-9.00
Street Jazz
All Abilities
Adults
Sarah - Jane
Studio 2     
4.00-4.45 Street  Group BC/CK JuniorsFestivalEmma (5,12,19,26/9 3,10,17/10)
4.45-6.00 Ballet Intermediate Foundation/Pointe WorkAge 13-16Emma 
6.00-7.00 Ballet Intermediate Foundation Private Lesson Andie (Claudia G/Libby G)
7.00-8.00 BalletBeginners AdultsAndie
8.00-9.00 Ballet All Abilities Adults Andie 
Studio 3
    
4.15-5.15 Dance Grades Private Lesson Andie (Regi Ristic-N) 
5.15-6.00 Modern Intermediate Foundation Private Lesson Andie (Claudia G/Libby) 
6.15-7.00 BalletIntermediate FoundationPrivate Lesson Emma (Claudia Leweson-J)
7.00-8.00 Ballet Grades Private Lesson Emma (Heather C) 
8.00-8.45 Ballet Grades Private Lesson Emma (Rebecca S/Sian T) 

Wednesday

    
Studio 1
    
3.45-4.15 Ballet Solo Festival Whanita (Amelia K 4,11,18/10) 
3.45-4.15 Lyrical Solo Festival Whanita (Amelia K 13,20,27/9) 
4.15-5.00 Tap Grade 1 Age 8-10Whanita
5.00-6.00BalletGrade 5Age 12-15Whanita
6.00-7.00 ContemporaryAll Abilities SeniorsEloise
7.00-8.00 Dance Fitness All AbilitiesAdults Keith
8.00-9.00Street CommercialBeginners AdultsLiz 
Studio 2     
4.15-5.00Modern Primary Age 5-8 Keith 
5.00-5.45 Modern Grade 2 Age 9-11 Jeith 
6.00-7.15 Ballet Intermediate Foundation/Pointe Work SeniorsWhanita 
7.15-8.15 Contemporary  All Abilities  Seniors/FestivalEloise (6,13,20,27/9 4,11,18/10) 
8.15-9.15 Ballet Intermediate Exam Coaching Whanita 
Studio 3     
4.15-4.45 Street Solo FestivalLiz (Blake B 20/9 11,18/10)
4.45-5.15 Street Solo Festival Liz (Amelia K 6,20/9 18/10) 
4.45-5.15 Street Solo Festival Liz (Harry B 27/9 4,11/10) 
5.15-5.45 Street Quartet Festival Sarah - Jane (Daisy K/Molly C/Lizzie D/Josie H 20,27/9 4,11,18/10) 
5.45-6.30Street Group MS/BC TeensFestivalSarah - Jane (6,13,20,27/9 4,11,18/10)  
6.30-7.15 Street Group MS/BC Teens Festival Sarah - Jane (6,13,20/9) 
7.15-8.00BalletGrade 4 Private Lesson Whanita (Sophie R/Isobel R) 

Thursday

    
Studio 1    
4.15-5.00 Street All Abilities Age 7-10Sarah - Jane 
5.00-6.00 Break All Abilities Group Class Liz 
6.00-7.00Musical Theatre DramaAll Abilities Group Class Laura 
7.00-8.00 Hip HopAll AbilitiesAdultsSarah - Jane
8.00-9.00Street LyricalAll AbilitiesAdults Sarah - Jane 
Studio 2    
5.30-6.00 Ballet Grade 2Private Lesson Andie (Rosa G)
6.00-6.30 Modern Grade 2 Private Lesson Andie (Rosa G)
6.30-7.00 Dances Solos Private Lesson Andie (Claudia G/Libby G/Rosa G)
7.00-8.00 Ballet Intermediate Foundation Private Lesson Andie (Shannon W) 
8.00-9.00 Ballet All AbilitiesAdultsAndie
Studio 3    
4.30-5.30 Ballet/Modern 2/3 Private Lesson Andie (Georgina B) 
5.30-6.00Street Duet Festival Liz (Olivia C/Blake B 28/9) 
5.30-6.30 Street SoloFestivalSarah - Jane (Georgina B 5,12,19/10) 
6.00-6.30 Street Solo Festival Liz (Harry B 21,28/9) 
6.30-7.00 Tap Solo Festival Sarah - Jane (Harry B 5,12,19/10) 
7.00-7.30 Street Duet Festival Liz (Olivia C/Blake B 21/9 19/10) 
7.00-7.30 Street Duet Festival Liz (Sophie J/Amelia K 28/9 5,12/10)
7.30-8.00 Street Trio Festival Liz (Imogen H/Lauren C/Freya R 7,14,21,28/9 5,12,19/10) 
8.00-8.30 Street Trio Festival Liz (Imogen H/Lauren C/Freya R 7,14,21/9) 
8.00-8.30 Street 

Solo

FestivalLiz (Olivia C 21,28/9 5,12,19/10) 
8.30-9.00 Street Solo Festival Liz (Olivia C 21,28/9 5,12,19/10) 

Friday

    
Studio 1    
4.15-5.00 StreetFree WorkAge 4-6Sarah - Jane
5.00-5.45TapGrade 3Age 10-13Sarah - Jane
5.45-6.45Tap Grade 6SeniorsSarah - Jane
Studio 2    
4.00-4.45BalletBeginners/Foundation Age 2.5-4Heidi 
4.45-5.30BalletIntroduction Age 5-6 Heidi 
Studio 3     
4.15-5.00 Lyrical Free Work Group ClassEmma 
5.00-5.45Ballet Grades Private Lesson Emma (Amy S)
5.45-6.15 LyricalSoloFestival Emma (Evie C 8,15,22,29/9 6,13,20/10)
6.15-6.45 Lyrical SoloFestivalEmma (Evie C 8,15,22/10) 
6.45-7.30Tap Free WorkPrivate LessonSarah - Jane (Christine A) 
7.30-8.30 Tap Advanced OnePrivate LessonSarah - Jane (Shannon W)  

Saturday

    
Studio 1    
9.00-9.45 Ballet Primary

Age 7-9

Whanita
9.45-10.30Ballet FoundationAge 4-5Whanita
10.30-11.15Ballet IntroductionAge 5-6 Whanita 
11.15-12.00 Ballet Pre - PrimaryAge 6-8 Whanita  
12.00-1.00BalletGrade 4 Age 11-15Whanita
1.15-2.15 Street All Abilities Age 9-12 Sarah - Jane 
2.15-3.15 Street All Abilities Age 13-16 Sarah - Jane 
3.15-3.45 Street Duet Festival Sarah - Jane (Alexia A/Rikki M 9,16,23,30/9 7,14,21/10) 
3.45-4.15 Street Duet Festival Sarah - Jane (Alexia A/Rikki M 30/9 7,14/10) 
3.45-4.15 Street Duet Festival Sarah - Jane (Callum Gardner-W/Finn M 21/10) 
Studio 2


 
10.00-10.45Ballet BeginnersAge 2.5-4Andie
10.45-11.30Ballet Grade 1Age 8-10Andie
11.30-12.15BalletIntroductionAge 5-6Andie
12.15-1.00 Ballet Grade 2 Age 9-11Andie 
1.00-1.45ModernGrade 3Age 10-12Andie
2.45-3.30 StreetGroup BC/CK JuniorsFestivalEmma (9,16,23/9)
2.45-3.30 Ballet Primary BC/CKExam Coaching Emma (15/7)
Studio 3     
1.00-1.30 Tap Grade 2 Private Lesson Whanita (Bella L)
1.30-2.00 ContemporarySolo FestivalWhanita (Alice P 9,16,23,30/9 7/10)